Local Units

REAM is divided into the following six geographical Divisions with contacts in numerous cities. If you have a question, you may complete our contact form or call the contact in your area.

DIVISION DIRECTORS

CENTRAL DIVISION
BRAINERD AREA
Sherri De La Hunt
218-831-2731

STAPLES
Gail Honek
218-894-1105

ST. CLOUD AREA
Patsy Schelske
320-251-6382

Marie Walker
320-253-6162

VIKING LAND (Alexandria)
Kirk Landman
320-846-2842

WEST CENTRAL (Willmar)
Mike Norberg
320-235-6131

PAYNESVILLE AREA
John Janotta
320-243-3916

SAUK CENTRE/MELROSE
Carol Musburger
320-351-4565

NORTHEAST DIVISION
CARLTON COUNTY
Jennie Hanson
218-357-2385

DULUTH AREA
John Zallar
218-525-5819

NORTH CENTRAL AREA
Norley Hansen
218-328-5960

T. David Mattson
218-326-5869

Janice Kangas
218-245-1223

NORTHWEST DIVISION
MOORHEAD
David Gilchrist
218-236-7620

ROSEAU COUNTY AREA
Elaine Lang
218-528-3650

Joyce Strand
218-386-4806

METRO DIVISION
AHRSA (Anoka-Hennepin)
Lynn Montgomery
612-670-8281

BELLE PLAINE/JORDAN
Jon Logelin
507-665-6688

BLOOMINGTON AREA
Dave Pansch
952-881-9299

FOREST LAKE
Jerry Johnson
651-462-3112

HASTINGS
LaRae Kaupang
651-438-2876

HOPKINS
Ronelle Laitinen
952-544-5025

MINNEAPOLIS
Patience Gall
763-420-4063

MOUNDSVIEW
John Fisher
651-653-9498

NORTH ST. PAUL
Laura Lewis
651-739-2432

OARE (OSSEO)
Eldean Johnson
763-559-9306

RICHFIELD
Margaret Severe
612-869-0559

ROSEVILLE
Lonnie Duberstein
651-429-8009

STILLWATER
Jan Fischer
651-436-4093

Marti Rossini
651-275-5971

WEST ST. PAUL
John Hagman
651-454-1529

SOUTHEAST DIVISION
ALBERT LEA (Thief River)
Donna Widenhoefer
507-373-8459

AUSTIN
Dorran Rickert
507-344-2992

Don Leathers

FARIBAULT
Gary Bleichner
507-332-8482

Mary Osborne
507-332-8558

KENYON/WANAMINGO
Carol Lozon
507-789-6497

NORTHFIELD
Steve Hill
507-649-7304

SOUTHWEST DIVISION
MANKATO AREA
Deborah Bauernfeind
612-460-8010

OWATONNA
Gary Schwartz
507-451-6676

ROCHESTER
Karen Reopelle
507-289-8161

UPPER HIAWATHA VALLEY
Richard Holst
651-267-0755

WASECA
Dona Zwach
507-835-1768

WINONA
Jane Habeck
507-450-7324

REAM DIVISION DIRECTORS

Deborah Bauernfeind
Southwest Division
35382 – 480 th St.
Kasota MN 56050
(507) 388-7907

Dennis Mitchell
Northwest Division
1139 – 19th St. N
Moorhead MN 56560
(218) 287-2108

Lindsay Lally
Director At Large
5560 Lally Rd.
Cromwell, MN 55726
(218) 644-3739

Patience Gall
Minneapolis Division
8123 Maple Lane
Maple Grove MN 55311
(763) 420-4063

Jerry Reck
Director At Large
30234 Trader Trail
Staples MN 56479
(218) 330-6346

Don Zwach
Southeast Division
2620 8th St NE
Waseca MN 56093
(507) 835-1768

Jerry Irsfeld
Metro Division
1754 Maple Lane
Roseville MN 55113
(651) 633-4741

Jerry Wedge
Northeast Division
707 Vermillion
Virginia MN 55792
(218) 741-7640

Leader Guidelines for Unit Project Money

Please download the instructions and application to receive project money from REAM.